About Us Previous Ambassadors of India to Vietnam

 


Sl. No.

Name

Period

1

Mr. Sisir Gupta

December 1972 - July 1975

2

Mr. C.R. Gharekhan

August 1975 - January 1977

3

Mr. M.R. Sivaramakrishnan

February 1977 - October 1979

4

Mr. G. Raj

November 1979 - October 1981

5

Mr. Kuldip Sahdev

November 1981 - January 1985

6

Mr. Pushkar Johari

January 1985 - May 1988

7

Mr. A.B. Patwardhan

June 1988 - December 1988

8

Mr. J.C. Sharma

March 1989 - August 1992

9

Mr. S.L. Malik

August 1992 - December 1996

10

Mr. Aftab Seth

January 1997 - September 2000

11

Mr. Saurabh Kumar

October 2000 - August 2003

12

Mr. N. Ravi

January 2004 - January 2006

13

Mr. Lal T. Muana

December 2006 - June 2010

14

Mr. Ranjit Rae

June 2010 - August 2013

15

Ms. Preeti Saran

September 2013 - February 2016

16

Mr. Parvathaneni Harish

April 2016 - June 2019